?

Log in

 
 
09 December 2008 @ 10:27 pm
MINHO, TOFU & JIN? ON RADIO :O OH AND MINHO CHEESECAKE FTW!  
SO THONG AND RIRY came to my house today. Riry got a name change to Akanishi Jin 8D so she was sdIFHSIn late by thirty minutes. In which me and Christinee had to bum around in Dandenong waiting for her trying not to get killed. I bought some chocolate too 8D

Well yeah since Riry already posted it on HER lj..I cbf writing it all cause it seems pointless XD
Photobucket
my sexy dog :3 I WUB YOU! you see his slobber LOLOL..I won't explain how that happened XD BUT ITS CHRISTINEE AND RIRY'S FAULT!
Photobucket
HO= We couldn't be fucked laying out Berries to say HBD minho..plus berries are too fat LOLOL so I thought this should suffice ;D LIKE OUR FAIL CHEESECAKE? secret: There's more biscuit than cheese really LOLOL I SO WANT TO POST THIS LOVELY CHEESECAKE ON KOREAN IPLE TO SHOW MINHO MY LOVE and that he ahs no hope for sane fangirls 8D P.S I still hate wrinkly blueberries riry ;D
Photobucket
I wasn't here...but I think that fat thing is meant to be me at the bottom ;__; btw for those who don't know me as well as others..my last names tan STALK ME! Actually google me, I'm a real person you know...as in an actual 'faily famous' person XD  Thong/Chrisitnee is :)NG and LILY is just..yeah FAT UM IS THAT YOU AND JIN CAUSE LIKE ...WHY IS JIN WEARING NO TOP???!

LOL also, a few people on msn asked me if I had a boyfriend cause of my birthday greeting to minho LOLOL Clearly it stated husband..which clearly means that its a joke and that I'm not maniacal yet.

HERE are the radio messages we did for Minho/Tofu & Jin LOLOL hat I sent in for Lily on AUS radio 8D omg_mayhem I hope you caught it XD its so much funnier live. FOB lady..saw her photo on myspace SHE DON'T LOOK FOB! but omg you will be shocked...and tony, the radio guy is such a promotion WHORE! I sent in a third SMS dedicated to my two lovely Thuys~ But tony was being a racist cunt..not really...but he only read the messages that were praising his fucking ghei singing XD even though his singing was quite good LOLOL But yeah the message had something to do with Your Key and Onew and HAJIMAN SEXY~ I'm guessing they didn't read it cause of either the HAJIMAN..or the SEXY~~~~~~~~ BOOO

MINHO'S MESSAGE

JIN'S MESSAGE + addition of SHINee XD

Can't wait till Footscray RIRY! WE SHALL BUY TOFUS AND EMPTY YOUR DUCHESS 8D and like like I CAN GO HIGH POINT FOR LIKE ...I DON"T EVEN KNOW SINCE WHEN...AND LIKE PHOTOWORLD AND WE CAN WIN MOREEE TOFUS ♥/CAMWHORE BADLY! And then DICK SMITH AND PRINT OUT 100 photos of our hubbies ♥o♥ i seriously can't wait LOL IT WILL BE A FUNTASTIC DAY ;D oh and like...ARASHI POSTER ♥♥ CUT IT OUT NOW BITCH!♥o♥

 
 
 
(●⌒∇⌒●)気持ち\( ̄▽ ̄;)/: artisticartistic
♪ヽ(^^ヽ)(/_ _ )/♪音楽: Utada Hikaru - Prisoner of Love
 
 
 
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 9th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
LMFAO OH YEH
OKAY I CUT OUT TOMO CAUSE I TIRED NOWWW

AND FKN imeem WHY DOESNT IT WORK FOR ME!

*SOOKS*
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
EH WHAT ABOUT TOMO?!WHAT IS TOMO!? TOMORROW FILL IN NOOB PRZ!?

cause I sekushi? Um did you get the embed code and write it in through html? Cause that's how you're meant to do it XD

I wanna try finding KL's message, you know she came on msn before going..I think I know which ones were you XD ITS LIKE UN NUH DUH WHO ELSE WOULD IT BE?!
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
oh and Sarah didn't ps it like we had planned XD
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
OHHHHHHHHHHH YOU CUT OUT ARASHI!
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 9th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
LMFAO.
the poster!
i cut it out tomor!
remind me tomor night in case i forgot~

and like i couldnt even upload the clips cause the imeem upload page wouldnt load for me. ;/

hahahaha
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
will do ;D

want to use my links? LOLOL
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 9th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
OMFG ROFLMAOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HOLY CRAP THAT WAS HILARIOUS!! HAHAHAHHAAHAH
I CAN'T BELIEVE SHE THOUGHT YOU WERE REALLY MARRIED LOLOLOL
A "SHINEE" DAY LOVE IT.
WOOT A SHOUTOUT TO TOFU TOO!
what? did they play amigo?! O__O hahahahah minho cheesecake ftw. indeed it looks pretty impressive >XD;; although you probably could've fit his whole name in..
damnit, i wasn't able to hear it live coz i was at crown with my friends & kinda rude..plus, they would've thought i was the biggest loser if i tried to explain myself =___=;;
omg what party poopers for not saying hajiman sexy >:T
LOL why are you printing out so many photos for? gonna make a wall collage or something? hahaha
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 02:29 pm (UTC)
OH DAMN YOU DIDN'T HEAR IT LIVE ;__; Lucky I managed to still record it yeah?
I KNOW LOLOL HER FOB NATURE IS SO BAD..that she doesn't know the legal age completely XD
Yeah,I thought it sounded really corny at the start, but yeah it was jsut to get the message through LOL AND YEAH WE CAN'T ISS TOFU, I WISH, but this programs only on tuesday D:
Yup I have the recording of it too XD cause our total recording was like 40+ minutes, cause we didn't want to miss any LOLOL I just cropped it for u guys XD I KNOW I can't get over the cheesecake, and teh way she said it LOLOL
It wasn't really impressive in real life XD, its cause u can't see the side LOL ,but this was when it wasn'r really set~ Yeah I might have been able to, but its hard to find blueberries in the mixed berried bag, plus it'd probably make it look cramped and would have reached the border~
I KNOW! I was so upset, and that guy just continued to whore himself, there was even a msg if I remember correctly saying. TONY we know your only trying to promote yourself LOL
Oh, cause its cheap! and also I wanted to include some extras for one of my friends christmas cards so it has more SNAZZ! XD SHHH...though she might read this comment anyway but whatever~ I prob will make a wall collage though. dw I'm not crazy...my friend..she has a collection of jin kame pi and occasional group new/kt photos >___ her room is quite scary..and then the thick photo albums...*shivers*

Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 9th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
LOL and i totally get the not being able to tell your friends XD Even though its ot really embarassing, but its more like wtf is the big deal weirdo LOLOL
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 9th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
LOL like i was going to try explain it to someone, so i was like "hey kathy & amy, do you guys listen to korean music? :D"
amy said no, but kathy was like yeah!
me: "OMG DO YOU KNOW SHINEE?! XD"
kathy: "...no? :S"
me: "oh...coz...ah...nvm -_-"
*DIEZ* OMGGG WHY DO THEY AHVE TO HAVE SUCH A CRAP NAME, seriously i feel like such an idiot everytime i say "shinee" to someone who's never heard of them T__T
hahaha i guess so, but you could've done MIN & HO on seperate lines. ahhh i really wanna make a tofu cake now >XD if i have time i actually might...& if my mum will help me >_> i don't know what i would tell her...LOL
HAHAHA like a card with minho as santa saying "my name is minHO HO HO MERRY CHRISTMAS" or something incredibly lame like that >XD;;
oh don't worry, my sister's door is covered in JE stuff...news...KIS MY FT 2 (ROFL)..& all these other JE groups that haven't debuted rofl...& yeah she has some photos she bought from the fan shops in japan whatever they're called.
ahhh its okay for you to have a wall collage..but..since i'm older than all of them..it would be extremely weird if my friends came over & started asking too many questions about them T__T
*sigh* if only leader was a few months older, i wouldn't feel so bad...lol
Sarah: SHINeekomorebi_chan on December 10th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah, I used to think their name was really...queer but now I don't notice AT ALL, unless people bring up the days when SHINee were new and we were all still WTF IS SHINee? then XD

LOL but then that'd probably look weirdo XD and i occasionally call minho HO, when I am in the cbf mood. LOL TOFU CAKE? XD Would you actually eat it though? Cause man I HATE TOFU...I only like its form and the person LOLOL Tell your mum its for your boyfriend OR friend AND TEHN YOU EAT IT QUICKLY and say you gave it LOLOL sounds believable since thats what my mum thought I was doing XD
LOL its lame but cute still XD minHO's names is jsut so fun to tease BAHAHA
whoa the Jrs? I don't know many who like Jrs XD But most who do only like KIS-MY-FT 2 OR HSJ *shivers* Oh they're just called shop photos LOL The thing my friend does, is collects the scans of shop photos and teh nprints them out at dick smith LOL
Oh true...especially if its like the guys topless or something >__> they'd probably think you were into kiddy pron LOL
wait how old are you anyway? Dubu's age should suffice for the young twenties LOL

btw did kathy actually know who SHINee were? LOL
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 10th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah exactly. its ALMOST as bad as a johnny's name. i say 'almost' because at least its not just a stupid accronym that makes no sense like KAT-TUN or KIS-MY-FT 2 or have a number in it when there aren't even that many members like kanjani8 (which have 7 members) or FIVE (jr group with 4 members) =___=

hahahah well it'll just be like tofu in a bowl..so not really a cake..but..i could stick candles in it? ROFL EW. LOL your mum believed you had a friend called "HO"? >XD; haha
LOL i don't think shinee will be having any half-naked shoots for another 5 years at least - until taemin is of age...i mean i hope so >_>
lol i'm 19, only a couple months older than dubu so its not too bad XD but if him & jonghyun were half a year older than they are i would be much happier T__T

no she did not =__= oh the embarassment...i should've tried bringing up dbsk or something to help cover up >_>
OH DID YOU WATCH THE GDA?! LOL HOW TERRIBLE WERE THEIR OUTFITS. my gosh, the NECKLACES *___*
but the intro bit of the performance was awesome! :D
& LOL@ THE CLEAN VERSION OF MIROTIC. its stupid, they performed the clean version, but when they won the daesang, i'm pretty sure i heard the normal version being played as they walked to the stage =__=
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 10th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
LOOLOL at kanjani and FIVE, I didn't know about FIVE XD MAN JOHNNY WHY SO INSUFFICIENT IN ENG/COUNTING SKILLS?!

LOL..okay that kind of sounds gross LOOLOL well I'm a tofu food hater XD so best not to mind me XD Nah, this was before I made the cake. She was all like so who's the cake for a boyfriend? And I was like nah, its just kind of like a joke me and my friends are doing and if I were to tell you the full details..it'd be a bit embarrassing XD. Then she replied OH I see! Well you know you shouldn't be dating FOCUS ON YOUR STUDIES blahblahblah...obviously she hadn't taken into account what i jsut said... I don't know if I actually want them doing these half naked shoots. Its like while they may be pleasing..I don't want them to have to feel that they need to prostitute themselves to fans. I'll love them whether naked or not LOLOL
OH WHAT I thought you were at least 20...LOLOL YOU LOSER! you have it was better than others believe me~ I'm happy Minho is the one that suits to my age likings and likings in general, I got lucky there D: And although technically Taemin is closer to my age, I never really liked the younger men XD

LOL well you can't expect much from her anyway XD DBSK does not equate to knowing a whole lot about kpop, trust me. I knew of DBSK way before I truly cared for the likes of kpop...
YES LOL but the outfits are always terrible XD you talking about the dance ones or the arriving ones? Well arriving ones weren't bad I think I only disliked minho's but the boy pulls it off anyway XD~ But the performance ones were so bright and ghei...but in a colourful way not in a crossdressing way XDD well the clothes designs were pretty bad too...like um were those tassel like things on Onews neck...and were all those things on their necks...like necklaces O___O
YEAH OMG the puppet thing..its like a real concert or something!
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 11th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
hahaha yeah johnny is so much fail and yet..

LOL well i definitely wouldn't be able to eat it all, but who cares, tofu's cheap i can just chuck it away afterwards XD
HAHAHA well i think so far, the most we've seen is jonghyun's tummy >_> i think we'll leave the prostituting to dbsk ;D
LOLOL I KNOW at least i'm not 25 or something T__T but still. this is the first time i've been older so..its..still weird for me >_< hahaha

talking about the dance/award receiving ones. the arriving ones were okay...i really loved taemins! the hat & pants were just awesomeness, key's was plainer than i thought (considering he's usually wearing pink -_-), & yeah minho always seems to get stuck with the long coats (probably coz he's tall)...they were definitely less flashy than the MKMF ones >XD;;
the perf ones totally hurt my eyes with their fluro-ness...they looked like birds T__T
INDEED IT WAS! I CAN'T WAIT TIL THEY GET THEIR OWN CONCERT OMGOMGOMGGG XD
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 12th, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
and yet..henis like god in the japanese entertainment industry LOL..almost XD

oh true :D Nah I think I've seen everyone's tummy by now LOL Not sure about dubu's though but I've seen everyone elses~ LOLOLOLOLOL yes they're old enough too XDLOL this is the first time I've been hte right age. Iused to want to swap places with my bro and be his age because before all the boy bands and stuff I liked were like..ten yrs older than me ;___;

Yeah the dancing/receiving ones were horrible. but the arriving ones, even if they were a bit worse I think they couldn't beat the flashy gold of the MKMF XD HAHAH birds? LOl I thought they looked like ghei colourful cowboys/mexicans..don't ask how I came to that conclusion XD
I KNOW! but Im so sad..They'll probably have their first concert BEFORE I graduate...I hope LSM holds them bakc for a year or two ;__; but knowing his greediness, he'll make them do concerts for the moneyz in a drop of a hat... How long does it usually take for celebs to have their first concert anyway ;__; this kind of makes me wish SHINee would just stop getting more popular for a bit so I can catch up and fly for their first concert ahh frustrating...
twee16: Se7en sinstwee16 on December 10th, 2008 12:18 am (UTC)
dude..this is my first time hearing the asian radio broadcast show..and OMg they sound so awkward...not in anyway fun..*wonders how they got the job*

ur now coming to foots?? OMG lol
Sarah: ayukomorebi_chan on December 10th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
You mean you heard it live? XD or jsut here on my lj LOL they are pretty awkward XD its kind of painful to hear that lady for the whole hour. I actually turned down the volume for a while, and I missed the JIN!+ CHEESECAKE FTW! message and only turned it up a few secs later...And then lily was on msn going " LOOOOOOOOL MINHO FTW? MINHO CHEESECAKE FTW?" and I was like ;__;..I think I jsut missed the message I sent...

YEAH 8D Been planning it ever sine riry's birthday~ Wait where do you live, I can't remember if you actually told me XD *is asking in a non creepo way*

twee16 on December 11th, 2008 08:43 am (UTC)
no..on ur lj LOL
her...voice is well..weird...and not for radio.

hahaha...past foots...st albans
oracy: pic#80998406oracy on December 10th, 2008 09:04 am (UTC)
HEY. HEY. MY NAME IS TOTALLY NOT THONG.
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 10th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
its kind of a reflex 'typo though technically not typo..well I'll jsut called it fypo 8D'now