?

Log in

 
 
10 December 2008 @ 11:33 pm
HAPPY 200th DAY SHINee  
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
A FAIL banner for you 8D

So i was busy gaming and i gamed too long to bother going on lj 8D But don't worry I still thought of you guys (that is SHINee not lj friends XD though if your special I might have thought of you?*IN A NON CREEPY WAY!*)...just while I was also playing FF XD I dunno why girls don't play it, I only know a few who do D: The storyline's are like up to par with dramas for me LOLOL And they're most likely better than most drama stories if you consider that I'm like sulking/awwing over 2D/3D characters...oh and the fact that I've played the game like 83927498729357 times :D Actually yeah, I think the game is actually better than all, cause also..i won't get put off by fugly people? XD *THE SHALLOW KICKS IN*

 
 
(●⌒∇⌒●)気持ち\( ̄▽ ̄;)/: coldcold
♪ヽ(^^ヽ)(/_ _ )/♪音楽: Morning Musume - Romance
 
 
 
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 11th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
YOU BETTER HAVE THOUGHT OF ME BITCH
\8D/
Sarah: ayukomorebi_chan on December 11th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
KIND OF... I thought of Jin (no not in any sexual way D:)...and then i thought GAWD JIN IS SO UNLUCKY TO HAVE A RIRY FOR A WIFE...poor thing

*HUGS* so like fucking tell me when I can come to footscray BITCH!
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 11th, 2008 08:17 am (UTC)
OMG. so I went to check out Dick Smith powerhouse today, and it's 10cents per photo if it's fricking OVER 500 photos.
14cents each if it's over 250photos...


BUT THEN. I SAW THE SIGN ON THE WINDOW.
AND IT SAID.
10CENTS (250 maximum) PHOTO PRINTS EVERY TUESDAY.
basically we don't have to put our photos together now~

so.. shall we go next Tuesday after final assembly??
Sarah: SHINeekomorebi_chan on December 11th, 2008 08:20 am (UTC)
SO UM I have to print 250 now XD? or do you still want it to be 125 each so we don't have to print out as many/waste more money...

Um after final assembly might be too late so um next tuesday then?
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 11th, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
no it's MAXIMUM 250 photos. so that means you can't print more than 250 photos if you want them to be 10cents each YOU LOSER.
and we both have less than 250 photos.. so we're FINE. XDD

next Tuesday IS final assembly.
are you on crack, lady?
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 12th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Well so we can print as many as we want as long as its under 250 together? okay so we can just still print only like 100 or whatever we can get up to XD I doubt we can find THAT many photos that it'd go over 250 anyway~

LOL OMG WHUT IT IS?! OH WHATEVER THEN YEAH FINAL ASSEMBLY cause I don't think there's any other time then ;__; AND OMG YES I AM ON CRACK!
` ʟ ı ℓ ı ʙ s ; でも you can call me tonightlilibs on December 12th, 2008 08:47 am (UTC)
I think I have around 150 photos~
so yeah. just have your photos on a USB or SD card by next Tuesday and we'll go print (Y)
Sarahkomorebi_chan on December 13th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
okay bro :D I wonder if it'll fit though BAHAH, it should though~
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 11th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
which FF were you playing?
YOU'VE SEEN TEH GUY FROM FFXIII:VERSUS RIGHT?! HOW FREAKIN' AWESOME DOES HE LOOK?! XD

anyway, dropped by to tell you that my sister was just singing this:
"M-I-N-H-O, M-I-N-H-O, M-I-N-H-O, & MINHO WAS HIS NAME, HO!"
ROFLMAO (you know what tune i'm talking about right, that bingo one XD)
Sarah: Flower Boy Minho ♥komorebi_chan on December 12th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
X LOL I play it like every year as like a tradition, and like I was finally able to download the Japanese dub eng sub version last holidays so I begun playing it again~ I don't have a PS3 though so unfortunately I can only go up to 12 ;__;...I want to play all the XIII games but that'll proabbly have to wait until my friend buys them and allows me to go to her house LOLOL

LOOOOOOOOOOL I was just like..so what does the bingo tune go like again XD but yes I can imagine it now BAHAHA your sis a SHINee/Minho fan as well? Or is she just very fond of his name LOL
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 12th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
WHOA. that's alot of spare time lol...have you like clocked every single bit of the game? like all the ultimate weapons & dark aeons? O__O;;
oh the jap version! nice...coz yeah, otherwise you would definitely be sick of tidus' retarded english voice by now =__= haha
LOL YEAH! IMMA DO THAT TOO. but...none of my good friends have a ps3...yet...>_> we all too poor T__T hahaha

LOL nah she isn't, she just wanted me to pass her some of her files that were on my laptop, so i called the folder "MY NAME IS MINHO" & she just LOLed & randomly thought of sticking it to the tune *__* hahaha

oh really? lol maybe i've just been interested in jonghyun's >:3 bwahaha
ROFLMAO GHEI COWBOYS/MEXICANS..hm. no, i think i can see where you're coming from with that XD lol
i think they get a concert per album usually? :S but shinee are young & they have school...i don't know where they would find time to squeeze in concert practice into their schedule >__<
whether its before you graduate or not, the chances of their concert being during one of our holidays is still pretty slim i think :'(
Sarah: ayukomorebi_chan on December 13th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
um I actually did once a few years ago...but then my brother actually deleted that file. You have NO IDEA how pissed I was for that. especially after the shit idid for all those celestial weapons. Not exactly fun doing the chocobo game thingo or the btuterfly game ;__: and the lightning bolts!..I spent like 3hrs on that probably LOLOL
LOL actually seeing as how I've played it so many times I'm quite used to his english actors voice XD I don't mind it as much as I did back then. Though the eng cast is pretty good with voice acting, some I think I likeeven better than the japanaese ones. Like Kimahri, Wakka and Auron. The eng actors...I think they suit better to their personalities. And in the Jap version, Yuna sounds much more cheerful when in the eng its all like timid XD LOLOL I have two friends who got theirs for free at the same time cause their families bought the same tv, that was giving out free ps3s ;__;

OH I see LOL

:O but yeah I think Hyun shows his tummy the most LOL MAN!SLUT XD Oh yeah, that is how it is for the j-artists at least~ Yeah if SHINee do manage to do tese during school time its jsut crazy now. They're being stripped of normal livves completely ;__; And I hope they like resting on holidays at least for the next couple of years LOL I seriously don't want them to ahve a concert UNTIL I have time to go and can afford it...
Oh yeah, cause they have different semester/trimesters to us probably...D: IF they were to do concersts around asia, I hope they id it during summer holidays wehre I'll actually be overseas and MIGHT catch them. But then they're prob spending that time with family TTOTT someone must kidnap SHINee until my graduation time GODDAMNIT! I REALLY want to go to their FIRST concert...
メイちゃんomg_mayhem on December 13th, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
:O! OMG you would've fully raged...yeah i hated the butterfly game...lightning bolt one takes too much concentration -_- lol you should've got your own memory card. damn, i can't believed you clocked it...& a few yrs ago, does that mean you were like 12? X___X LOL holy crap, what a 1337 gamer XD;; oh really? i well, even if the side characters have better english voices, i couldn't stand tidus & yuna -_- & their fake laughs...*twitch* hahhaa
WHOA FREE PS3s?! NO WAIII...that's a good deal >_<

LOL he so does, & he always makes sure you can see the elastic bit of his jocks -_-" rofl
ARGHHHHHHH THEY'RE GOING TO TAIWAN FOR CHRISTMAS!! >___< they should really let them have a break >:T although i'm looking fwd to seeing how good their chinese really is..I THINK MY FRIEND IS GOING TO BE IN TAIWAN THEN! XD
...
pity he's a 27 year old male T__T LMAO...must plot of ways to convince him >:3 fufufu~
Sarah: Otsuka Aikomorebi_chan on December 13th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
LOL lightning bolts, is easy when you find the correct spot. Its just plain boring though XD And also the thing that worries me is if I counted wrong so I do the dodging thing about 50 more times to make sure I don't like miscalculate... LOL no it was yr 7..back when I had TIME to play after schol and such ;__; LOLOLOL not really, its called a lot of time plus A LOT of love for the game FFX is the ONE game I could literally play until I was an old grandma, also cause I love the story so much ;__; LOL you talking about the luca thing or just in general? Cause the luca thing is just as bad in jp version LOOL But yeahi think Tidus&Yuna have better voice actors in jp~
I KNOW! sounds like bs yeah ;__; I wish I could have a bhought a new tv at that time LOL

see minho's quite a lot too 8D That boy inspired me to buy ck underwear LOLOL But every time you spot minho's underwear..its always in the same outfit XD I guess its the outfit thats the problem not the MINHO!SLUT.
Yeah I know ;__; They really should have a break, this is meant to be the time when all teh celebs go back to their home towns. I know the WG's do it at least XD

LOL GOOD LUCK DOING THAT! XDDD I have friends going everywhere BUT taiwan LIKE WTF!? but I wouldn't really care if they went anyway, since its ME that wants to go see them XD I'd actualyl be pretty pissed if one of my friends got to go taiwan and got a chance to see them instead of me D: